About Me

[vc_row][vc_column width=”1/2″][vc_column_text css_animation=”left-to-right”]

Native name
Meher Afroz Shaon
Born 12 October 1981
Occupation Architect
Film Director
Actress
Singer
Years active 1988-present
Spouse(s) Dr. Humayun Ahmed
Children Nishad Humayun (son)
Ninith Humayun (son)
Parents Mohammad Ali (father)
Tahura Ali (mother)
Relatives Tawfiq Elahi (brother)
Maheen Afroz Shinjon (sister)
Mannaq Afroze Sheijuti (sister)

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/2″][vc_single_image image=”11891″ img_size=”full” alignment=”center” css_animation=”right-to-left”][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column][vc_empty_space height=”80px”][/vc_column][/vc_row]